6 SUNDY LEE TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 SUNDY LEE TR
Mblu
010/ 016/ 4/ /
Acct#
676
Owner
GRUBE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$482,400
Appraisal
$482,400
PID
670
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$217,800$482,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$217,800$482,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUBE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerGRUBE JACK A + DIANNE M TRUSTEES
Address6 SUNDY LEE TERR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5704/2726
Sale Date04/11/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRUBE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 5704/27263804/11/2016
GRUBE JACK A$0 2577/17580012/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $385,307
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FSTStorage 384 0
LLVLower Level 259 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 605 0
   2,640 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$217,800
Appraised Value$217,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  512.00 SF$6,5001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$6001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$217,800$482,400
2025$264,600$217,800$482,400
2025$232,900$194,000$426,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$217,800$482,400
2025$264,600$217,800$482,400
2025$232,900$194,000$426,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps