9 KIM AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 KIM AV
Mblu
010/ 016/ 40/ /
Acct#
677
Owner
SLATER FAMILY TRUST OF 2026
PBN
Assessment
$527,100
Appraisal
$527,100
PID
671
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$230,600$527,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$230,600$527,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSLATER FAMILY TRUST OF 2026
Co-OwnerSLATER, JOSEPH F III & GEORGETTE
Address9 KIM AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6677/214
Sale Date01/09/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLATER FAMILY TRUST OF 2026$0 6677/2142301/09/2026
SLATER JOSEPH F III + GEORGETTE$139,900 3404/29790007/01/1999
ALDONIS STEPHEN J + PAULA M$0 2515/1380008/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $435,970
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
BSMBasement 384 0
FGRGarage 696 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 576 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 696 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   4,402 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,600
Appraised Value$230,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$230,600$527,100
2025$296,500$230,600$527,100
2025$263,800$204,400$468,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$230,600$527,100
2025$296,500$230,600$527,100
2025$263,800$204,400$468,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps