3 KIM AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 KIM AV
Mblu
010/ 016/ 43/ /
Acct#
680
Owner
PECKHAM DOUGLAS
PBN
Assessment
$460,900
Appraisal
$460,900
PID
674
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$225,200$460,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$225,200$460,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPECKHAM DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address3 KIM AV
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6029/2568
Sale Date08/27/2019
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PECKHAM DOUGLAS$0 6029/25684808/27/2019
PECKHAM DOUGLAS$190,000 3647/27940009/26/2001
SAVINA JOHN C$0 3419/22039908/31/1999
SAVINA JOHN C$87,000 3060/26169906/30/1994
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTG$82,000 3047/25685104/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $335,969
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
BSMBasement 624 0
FBMFinished Basement 336 0
FSPScreened Porch 72 0
   2,388 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  360.00 SF$4,9001
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  480.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$225,200$460,900
2025$235,700$225,200$460,900
2025$208,300$199,900$408,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$225,200$460,900
2025$235,700$225,200$460,900
2025$208,300$199,900$408,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps