18 HARDY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 HARDY RD
Mblu
010/ 016/ 52/ /
Acct#
690
Owner
DIORIO ANTHONY J + KAYLA N
PBN
Assessment
$641,600
Appraisal
$641,600
PID
684
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$232,400$641,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$232,400$641,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIORIO ANTHONY J + KAYLA N
Co-Owner
Address18 HARDY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2832
Sale Price$329,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5629/1568
Sale Date06/24/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIORIO ANTHONY J + KAYLA N$329,000 5629/15680006/24/2015
KEIL, ROXANNE K TRUST $0 4369/14983809/29/2004
KEIL SCOTT$0 2742/25370006/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,279
Replacement Cost: $568,395
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 312 215
BSMBasement 801 0
FBMFinished Basement 343 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   4,360 2,279

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$232,400
Appraised Value$232,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$232,400$641,600
2025$409,200$232,400$641,600
2025$344,500$205,900$550,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$232,400$641,600
2025$409,200$232,400$641,600
2025$344,500$205,900$550,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps