14 HARDY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 HARDY RD
Mblu
010/ 016/ 54/ /
Acct#
692
Owner
TAUSEK PETER B
PBN
Assessment
$676,000
Appraisal
$676,000
PID
686
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$233,200$676,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$233,200$676,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTAUSEK PETER B
Co-OwnerESTABROOK EMILY A
Address14 HARDY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$364,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5533/1978
Sale Date05/29/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAUSEK PETER B$364,000 5533/19780005/29/2014
MURPHY RICHARD L + JOLYNNE$0 5507/16363801/14/2014
MURPHY FAMILY IRREVOC TRUST $0 4780/11523803/27/2007
MURPHY RICHARD L + JOLYNNE$0 2946/989909/25/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,769
Replacement Cost: $611,446
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FUSFinished Upper Story 986 986
TQSThree Quarter Story 778 537
BSMBasement 1,246 0
FGRGarage 484 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   4,964 2,769

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$233,200
Appraised Value$233,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$233,200$676,000
2025$442,800$233,200$676,000
2025$375,900$206,600$582,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$233,200$676,000
2025$442,800$233,200$676,000
2025$375,900$206,600$582,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps