8 SUNDY LEE TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 SUNDY LEE TR
Mblu
010/ 016/ 6/ /
Acct#
693
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, MATTHEW SHAWN
PBN
Assessment
$603,700
Appraisal
$603,700
PID
687
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$217,800$603,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$217,800$603,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, MATTHEW SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address8 SUNDY LEE TR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6394/659
Sale Date03/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, MATTHEW SHAWN $520,000 6394/6590003/28/2022
A+W PROPERTIES, LLC$133,000 6246/4931303/05/2021
LAMPREY JOHN W$0 2463/19770010/06/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $456,300
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSaltbox
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 596
DEKDeck 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 624 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 240 0
   2,784 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$217,800
Appraised Value$217,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  18.00 DIA$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$217,800$603,700
2025$385,900$217,800$603,700
2025$326,100$194,000$520,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$217,800$603,700
2025$385,900$217,800$603,700
2025$326,100$194,000$520,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps