38 KITT LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 KITT LN
Mblu
010/ 017/ 2/ /
Acct#
700
Owner
LESSARD MICHAEL P + RACHEL A
PBN
Assessment
$556,200
Appraisal
$556,200
PID
694
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$226,600$556,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$226,600$556,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSARD MICHAEL P + RACHEL A
Co-Owner
Address38 KITT LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2681/2553
Sale Date05/26/1987
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESSARD MICHAEL P + RACHEL A$0 2681/25530005/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $448,871
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
CTHCathedral Ceiling 560 560
DEKDeck 120 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 504 0
URBRaised Basement 920 0
   2,872 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,600
Appraised Value$226,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$2,4001
DEK1Deck Wood  400.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$226,600$556,200
2025$329,600$226,600$556,200
2025$270,300$201,100$471,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$226,600$556,200
2025$329,600$226,600$556,200
2025$270,300$201,100$471,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps