3 BIRCHWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 BIRCHWOOD DR
Mblu
007/ 017/ 0/ /
Acct#
7088
Owner
BICKNELL, DONNA M LIVING TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$473,600
Appraisal
$473,600
PID
6986
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$228,800$473,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$228,800$473,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBICKNELL, DONNA M LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerBICKNELL, DONNA MARIE; TRUSTEE
Address3 BIRCHWOOD DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6680/1082
Sale Date01/27/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BICKNELL, DONNA M LIVING TRUST$0 6680/10822301/27/2026
BICKNELL JOHN W + DONNA M$0 2377/13980011/14/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $369,980
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
FEPEnclosed Porch 190 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 504 0
URBRaised Basement 504 0
   2,316 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,800
Appraised Value$228,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  225.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$228,800$473,600
2025$244,800$228,800$473,600
2025$224,200$202,900$427,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$228,800$473,600
2025$244,800$228,800$473,600
2025$224,200$202,900$427,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps