8 BIRCHWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 BIRCHWOOD DR
Mblu
007/ 023/ 0/ /
Acct#
7094
Owner
BAGDOVITZ MATTHEW T + MEGHAN MARY
PBN
Assessment
$539,900
Appraisal
$539,900
PID
6992
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$225,700$539,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$225,700$539,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBAGDOVITZ MATTHEW T + MEGHAN MARY
Co-Owner
Address8 BIRCHWOOD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5778/0708
Sale Date11/30/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAGDOVITZ MATTHEW T + MEGHAN MARY$260,000 5778/07080011/30/2016
JONES SANDRA C IRREVOC TRUST $0 5676/27763812/11/2015
JONES JAMES R + SANDRA LEE$0 2197/8580002/21/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $460,298
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
LLVLower Level 888 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,108 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,700
Appraised Value$225,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$225,700$539,900
2025$314,200$225,700$539,900
2025$264,500$200,300$464,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$225,700$539,900
2025$314,200$225,700$539,900
2025$264,500$200,300$464,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps