5 BRIAN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 BRIAN DR
Mblu
001/ 010/ 15/ /
Acct#
7
Owner
STOLARSKI JAN + MALGORZATA
PBN
Assessment
$687,900
Appraisal
$687,900
PID
7
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,700$225,200$687,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,700$225,200$687,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOLARSKI JAN + MALGORZATA
Co-Owner
Address5 BRIAN DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3946
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3563/1961
Sale Date04/04/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOLARSKI JAN + MALGORZATA$270,000 3563/19610004/04/2001
HUDAK JOHN M + SHARON P$0 2748/16960007/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,013
Replacement Cost: $581,597
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage-Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,013 1,013
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
BASFirst Floor 496 496
BSMBasement 259 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 777 0
WDKWood Deck 343 0
   3,920 2,013

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
DEK1Deck Wood  240.00 SF$2,9001
GZBOGazebo  14.00 DIA$1,0001
DEK1Deck Wood  224.00 SF$2,7001
PTIOPatio  240.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,700$225,200$687,900
2025$462,700$225,200$687,900
2025$357,200$199,900$557,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,700$225,200$687,900
2025$462,700$225,200$687,900
2025$357,200$199,900$557,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps