9 BUTTRICK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 BUTTRICK RD
Mblu
007/ 033/ 0/ /
Acct#
7105
Owner
9 BUTTRICK RD, LLC
PBN
Assessment
$366,000
Appraisal
$366,000
PID
7003
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,700$302,300$366,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,700$302,300$366,000

Owner of Record
Owner9 BUTTRICK RD, LLC
Co-Owner
Address9 BUTTRICK RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6621/222
Sale Date05/19/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
9 BUTTRICK RD, LLC$275,000 6621/2220005/19/2025
TG3 REAL ESTATE-LONDONDERRY, LLC$1,100,000 6086/20942103/04/2020
KGJ+M LLC $0 5973/10634001/08/2019
SCHAEFER MORTGAGE CORPORATION $100,000 3049/24255104/28/1994
MCLAM, TERRANCE C. SR.$90,000 2496/17390006/18/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 731
Replacement Cost: $117,935
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleStore
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg. (-)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Tex 111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSmall Retail
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 731 731
FOPOpen Porch 172 0
   903 731

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3250
DescriptionSmall Retail  
ZoneC-I
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$302,300
Appraised Value$302,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,700$302,300$366,000
2025$63,700$302,300$366,000
2025$51,000$274,700$325,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,700$302,300$366,000
2025$63,700$302,300$366,000
2025$51,000$274,700$325,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps