16 ORCHARD VIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 ORCHARD VIEW DR
Mblu
007/ 040/ 0/ /
Acct#
7124
Owner
APPLETREE MALL REALTY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$3,031,900
Appraisal
$3,031,900
PID
7020
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,335,400$1,696,500$3,031,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,335,400$1,696,500$3,031,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAPPLETREE MALL REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerONEIL DANIEL C TRUSTEE
AddressP O BOX 903
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5371/2679
Sale Date10/29/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
APPLETREE MALL REALTY TRUST $0 5371/26799910/29/2012
APPLETREE MALL REALTY TRUST $0 3419/15844708/30/1999
UNKNOWN$0 2438/8680003/17/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 27,957
Replacement Cost: $4,504,126
Building Percent Good: 26
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,171,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTheater, Cinema
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc Block
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseTheater Cinema
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height26.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 27,957 27,957
FEPEnclosed Porch 216 0
   28,173 27,957

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZFMezzanine Fin2300.00 SF$23,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3620
DescriptionTheater Cinema  
ZoneC-I
Neighborhood370
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,696,500
Appraised Value$1,696,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LIT1Pole Light 1 Bulb  6.00 EACH$5,4001
LIT2Pole Light 2 Bulb  4.00 EACH$4,3001
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  87120.00 SF$130,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,105,600$1,696,500$2,802,100
2025$1,105,600$1,696,500$2,802,100
2025$1,374,900$1,542,200$2,917,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,105,600$1,696,500$2,802,100
2025$1,105,600$1,696,500$2,802,100
2025$1,374,900$1,542,200$2,917,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps