13 ORCHARD VIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 ORCHARD VIEW DR
Mblu
007/ 040/ 9/ /
Acct#
7136
Owner
PARK II WEST LLC
PBN
Assessment
$947,100
Appraisal
$947,100
PID
7032
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$461,600$947,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$461,600$947,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPARK II WEST LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 90
SALEM, NH 03079
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3339/2941
Sale Date11/09/1998
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARK II WEST LLC $0 3339/29414011/09/1998
ALLARD, ROBERT W,$0 2591/18650003/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 7,560
Replacement Cost: $751,596
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg. (-)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOffice Bld
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units6
Parcel Units6
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,200 4,200
SFBFinished Raised Basement 4,200 3,360
   8,400 7,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice Bld  
ZoneC-I
Neighborhood370
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$461,600
Appraised Value$461,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  15000.00 SF$27,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$461,600$947,100
2025$485,500$461,600$947,100
2025$464,000$419,600$883,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$461,600$947,100
2025$485,500$461,600$947,100
2025$464,000$419,600$883,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps