3 DEVONSHIRE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 DEVONSHIRE LN
Mblu
007/ 042/ 0/ /
Acct#
7162
Owner
MISCO GLENN A + DESIREE B
PBN
Assessment
$647,600
Appraisal
$647,600
PID
7057
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$233,500$647,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$233,500$647,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMISCO GLENN A + DESIREE B
Co-Owner
Address3 DEVONSHIRE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$149,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3225/1552
Sale Date07/11/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MISCO GLENN A + DESIREE B$149,000 3225/15520007/11/1997
JACKSON, WILLIAM M,$146,000 3182/26190010/23/1996
GYORDA, ANDREW$0 2954/10939911/19/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,175
Replacement Cost: $601,311
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms6
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,949 1,949
BASFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
FATAttic - Finished 552 99
BSMBasement 918 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSTStorage 74 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   5,316 3,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$233,500
Appraised Value$233,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$4001
DEK1Deck Wood  400.00 SF$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$233,500$647,600
2025$414,100$233,500$647,600
2025$353,600$206,800$560,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$233,500$647,600
2025$414,100$233,500$647,600
2025$353,600$206,800$560,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps