4 LANCASTER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 LANCASTER DR
Mblu
007/ 054/ 0/ /
Acct#
7186
Owner
RUIZ LIVING TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$586,700
Appraisal
$586,700
PID
7081
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,400$224,300$586,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,400$224,300$586,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRUIZ LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerRUIZ, RAMON B & ELZABETH A; TRUSTEES
Address4 LANCASTER DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6611/1596
Sale Date04/04/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUIZ LIVING TRUST$0 6611/15962804/04/2025
RUIZ RAMON B JR + ELIZABE$109,000 3085/24700001/03/1995
BRYSON, DOUGLAS A$0 2290/14400008/10/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,381
Replacement Cost: $531,220
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FHSHalf Story - Finished 598 275
DEKDeck 384 0
FBMFinished Basement 293 0
FGRGarage 598 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 877 0
   4,856 2,381

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$224,300
Appraised Value$224,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,400$224,300$586,700
2025$362,400$224,300$586,700
2025$309,000$199,100$508,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,400$224,300$586,700
2025$362,400$224,300$586,700
2025$309,000$199,100$508,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps