81 GILCREAST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 GILCREAST RD
Mblu
007/ 065/ 3/ /
Acct#
7201
Owner
TAYLOR LAUREL M
PBN
Assessment
$770,300
Appraisal
$770,300
PID
7094
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,600$202,700$770,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,600$202,700$770,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR LAUREL M
Co-Owner
Address81 GILCREAST RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$367,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5462/2484
Sale Date07/24/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR LAUREL M$367,500 5462/24840007/24/2013
SMITH KELLEY RAE REVOC TRUST $0 4125/00453809/18/2003
SMITH RAYMOND L + KELLEY R$0 3051/3489904/30/1994
SMITH, RAYMOND L.$0 2332/12759902/09/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,263
Replacement Cost: $742,568
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms10
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,161 2,161
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,102 1,102
DEKDeck 238 0
FBMFinished Basement 498 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,026 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,495 0
   7,204 3,263

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  168.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,600$202,700$770,300
2025$567,600$202,700$770,300
2025$486,600$179,900$666,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,600$202,700$770,300
2025$567,600$202,700$770,300
2025$486,600$179,900$666,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps