Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
36 NASHUA RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
36 NASHUA RD
Mblu
007/ 068/ 0/ /
Acct#
7252
Owner
CAROLINA REALTY PARTNERS, INC
PBN
Assessment
$1,577,500
Appraisal
$1,577,500
PID
7145
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$626,400
$951,100
$1,577,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$626,400
$951,100
$1,577,500
Owner of Record
Owner
CAROLINA REALTY PARTNERS, INC
Co-Owner
C/OWENDCO OF NEW HAMPSHIRE LLC
Address
2121 DOVER RD
EPSOM, NH 03234
Sale Price
$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2960/2442
Sale Date
12/18/1992
Instrument
99
CAROLINA REALTY PARTNERS, INC
$305,000
2960/2442
99
12/18/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1993
Living Area:
3,057
Replacement Cost:
$704,379
Building Percent Good:
77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$542,400
Stories
1
Occupancy
0.00
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Venr
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Membrane
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Ceramic Tl
Interior Floor 2
Carpet
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Forced H/A
AC Percent
100
Extra Fixtures
1st Floor Use
Wall Height
12.00
% Comn Wall
0.00
Fireplace(s)
0
Add Kit Rating
Extra Fix Rating
Fireplace Rating
View
2nd Floor %
WS Flue Rating
% Sprinkler
0
Electric
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
Half Bath Rating
Bldg Units
1
Parcel Units
First Floor
3,057
3,057
3,057
3,057
Cooler Chiller
144.00 SF
$3,900
1
CLRF
Cooler Freezer
96.00 SF
$3,300
1
DUW1
Drive Up Window
2.00 EACH
$18,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
3260
Description
Restaurant/Club
Zone
C-I
Neighborhood
380
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$951,100
Appraised Value
$951,100
Bldg #
PAV1
Pavement Asphalt
30000.00 SF
$54,000
1
LIT2
Pole Light 2 Bulb
4.00 EACH
$4,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$626,400
$951,100
$1,577,500
2025
$626,400
$951,100
$1,577,500
2025
$629,200
$864,600
$1,493,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$626,400
$951,100
$1,577,500
2025
$626,400
$951,100
$1,577,500
2025
$629,200
$864,600
$1,493,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps