42 NASHUA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 NASHUA RD
Mblu
007/ 068/ 1/ /
Acct#
7253
Owner
NH SIX REALTY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$3,756,200
Appraisal
$3,756,200
PID
7146
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,903,500$852,700$3,756,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,903,500$852,700$3,756,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNH SIX REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerHAJJAR CHARLES C TRUSTEE C/O HAJJAR MGMT CO INC
Address30 ADAMS ST
MILTON, MA 02186
Sale Price$1,491,400
Certificate
Book & Page 4739/2916
Sale Date12/01/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NH SIX REALTY TRUST $1,491,400 4739/29160012/01/2006
MERCHANTS REALTY ASSOCIATES $800,000 2820/29170012/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,330
Replacement Cost: $845,091
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$802,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBranch Bank
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseBank Bldg
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallFixed Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units4
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,330 3,330
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
   3,372 3,330
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 5,119
Replacement Cost: $1,590,475
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,511,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleMedical Office
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseComm Bldg
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units4
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,096 5,096
FSTStorage 50 23
FOPOpen Porch 462 0
   5,608 5,119
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $517,794
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseComm Bldg
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units2
Parcel Units4
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,000 4,000
   4,000 4,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
VAULVault1.00 SF$2001
ATMNATM No Struct1.00 EACH$23,8001
SBOXSafety Deposit Box1.00 EACH$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3410
DescriptionBank Bldg  
ZoneC-I
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$852,700
Appraised Value$852,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  20000.00 SF$57,0001
LIT1Pole Light 1 Bulb  7.00 EACH$10,0001
SGN3Sign Illuminated  70.00 SF+HT$3,2001
LIT2Pole Light 2 Bulb  2.00 EACH$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,903,500$852,700$3,756,200
2025$2,903,500$852,700$3,756,200
2025$3,260,100$1,128,500$4,388,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,903,500$852,700$3,756,200
2025$2,903,500$852,700$3,756,200
2025$3,260,100$1,128,500$4,388,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps