6 HAMPTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 HAMPTON DR
Mblu
007/ 073/ 0/ /
Acct#
7280
Owner
LONDONDERRY HAMPTON LLC
PBN
Assessment
$9,748,300
Appraisal
$9,748,300
PID
7150
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,770,900$2,977,400$9,748,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,770,900$2,977,400$9,748,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLONDONDERRY HAMPTON LLC
Co-Owner
Address25 ORCHARD VIEW DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$1,700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4298/2911
Sale Date05/26/2004
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONDONDERRY HAMPTON LLC $1,700,000 4298/29119905/26/2004
VICKERRY REALTY CO, TRUST $1,675,000 3680/05280011/27/2001
ROSS ROBERT CONSTRUCTION$0 2322/8630009/25/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 59,544
Replacement Cost: $9,336,739
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,535,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSupermarket
ModelCommercial
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc.Panel
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSupermarket
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 56,216 56,216
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,328 3,328
CANCanopy 3,520 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 576 0
   63,640 59,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3240
DescriptionSupermarket  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood370
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$2,977,400
Appraised Value$2,977,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  130680.00 SF$235,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,304,100$2,977,400$9,281,500
2025$6,304,100$2,977,400$9,281,500
2025$6,490,800$2,706,700$9,197,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,304,100$2,977,400$9,281,500
2025$6,304,100$2,977,400$9,281,500
2025$6,490,800$2,706,700$9,197,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps