40 GILCREAST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 GILCREAST RD
Mblu
007/ 086/ 0/ /
Acct#
7304
Owner
PRO 2A LLC
PBN
Assessment
$236,400
Appraisal
$236,400
PID
7173
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,700$202,700$236,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,700$202,700$236,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPRO 2A LLC
Co-Owner
Address40 GILCREAST RD
LONDONDERRY , NH 03053
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6471/1483
Sale Date03/10/2023
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRO 2A LLC$1 6471/14834003/10/2023
MARCHANT PHILIP$0 2200/9170012/31/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 804
Replacement Cost: $56,853
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelMobile Home
GradePre HUD Mobile Homes
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywd Panl
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkLanded
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   820 804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,700$202,700$236,400
2025$33,700$202,700$236,400
2025$26,100$179,900$206,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,700$202,700$236,400
2025$33,700$202,700$236,400
2025$26,100$179,900$206,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps