MUSQUASH MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
MUSQUASH MEADOW RD
Mblu
008/ 012/ 0/ /
Acct#
7349
Owner
LONDONDERRY FISH + GAME CLUB
PBN
Assessment
$534,882
Appraisal
$795,000
PID
7218
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$416,100$795,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$155,982$534,882

Owner of Record
OwnerLONDONDERRY FISH + GAME CLUB
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 229
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2218/1141
Sale Date03/26/1974
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONDONDERRY FISH + GAME CLUB $0 2218/11410003/26/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1799
Living Area: 2,928
Replacement Cost: $604,394
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleClub/Lodge
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFish & Game
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Fireplace(s)1
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,928 2,928
CANCanopy 200 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 112 0
   3,240 2,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3850
DescriptionFish & Game  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$155,982
Appraised Value$416,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  187.00 SF$2,2001
QUONQuonsett Hut  960.00 SF$14,4001
GRNPGreenhouse Plastic  330.00 SF$1,7001
LNTOLeanto  780.00 SF$3,5001
LNTOLeanto  1290.00 SF$5,8001
LNTOLeanto  936.00 SF$4,2001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
LNTOLeanto  2312.00 SF$8,3001
SHDFShed Frame  200.00 SF$2,4001
LNTOLeanto  924.00 SF$3,3001
LNTOLeanto  924.00 SF$3,3001
LNTOLeanto  396.00 SF$1,4001
LNTOLeanto  336.00 SF$1,2001
LNTOLeanto  336.00 SF$1,2001
LNTOLeanto  256.00 SF$8001
LNTOLeanto  364.00 SF$1,3001
LNTOLeanto  364.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$416,100$795,000
2025$340,600$416,100$756,700
2025$334,000$352,900$686,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$155,982$534,882
2025$340,600$155,982$496,582
2025$334,000$135,813$469,813

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps