12 ROYAL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 ROYAL LN
Mblu
008/ 002/ 15/ /
Acct#
7364
Owner
ST. GERMAIN, GWEN E. REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$579,600
Appraisal
$579,600
PID
7233
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$225,200$579,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$225,200$579,600

Owner of Record
OwnerST. GERMAIN, GWEN E. REV TRUST
Co-OwnerC/O MARIANNE J WARNER
Address561 OCEAN BLVD, UNIT 7

HAMPTON, NH 03842
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6361/2711
Sale Date12/07/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST. GERMAIN, GWEN E. REV TRUST$0 6361/27113812/07/2021
ST GERMAIN ROLAND C JR + GWEN E$253,000 5260/00360011/08/2011
PRIESING RUSSELL W +$110,500 3221/3930006/20/1997
CARRIKER, JOHN G$0 2380/18910001/05/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $498,555
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
CTHCathedral Ceiling 576 576
DEKDeck 132 0
FOPOpen Porch 272 0
LLVLower Level 1,104 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 288 0
   4,004 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,4001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  24.00 LONG DIA$7001
DEK1Deck Wood  100.00 SF$1,0001
PTIOPatio  240.00 SF$6001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$225,200$579,600
2025$354,400$225,200$579,600
2025$299,600$199,900$499,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$225,200$579,600
2025$354,400$225,200$579,600
2025$299,600$199,900$499,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps