13 ROYAL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 ROYAL LN
Mblu
008/ 002/ 16/ /
Acct#
7365
Owner
MCCARTHY, JOSEPH
PBN
Assessment
$511,800
Appraisal
$511,800
PID
7234
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$225,200$511,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$225,200$511,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address13 ROYAL LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$401,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6281/2036
Sale Date05/21/2021
Instrument1Z

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTHY, JOSEPH$401,000 6281/20361Z05/21/2021
THORNTON RONALD J JR + NANCY A$130,400 3352/1690012/18/1998
EVCO CORPORATION,$70,900 3298/25913706/03/1998
LEWIS, SCOT A.,$0 3051/3999905/02/1994
LEWIS, SCOT A, JULIE E$80,000 2945/3965109/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $407,777
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
DEKDeck 292 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 600 0
URBRaised Basement 600 0
   2,734 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$225,200$511,800
2025$286,600$225,200$511,800
2025$239,500$199,900$439,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$225,200$511,800
2025$286,600$225,200$511,800
2025$239,500$199,900$439,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps