159 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
159 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
008/ 002/ 2-1/ /
Acct#
7370
Owner
IMPERIAL MICHAEL A
PBN
Assessment
$476,600
Appraisal
$476,600
PID
7239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$202,700$476,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$202,700$476,600

Owner of Record
OwnerIMPERIAL MICHAEL A
Co-OwnerIMPERIAL CHERYL A
Address159 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$97,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3057/1498
Sale Date06/15/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IMPERIAL MICHAEL A$97,000 3057/14980006/15/1994
ROLLO, GREGORY J.$128,000 2840/22630006/11/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $390,365
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
CTHCathedral Ceiling 208 208
DEKDeck 256 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 315 0
URBRaised Basement 741 0
   2,650 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  18.00 DIA$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$202,700$476,600
2025$273,900$202,700$476,600
2025$236,800$179,900$416,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$202,700$476,600
2025$273,900$202,700$476,600
2025$236,800$179,900$416,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps