155 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
155 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
008/ 002/ 2-2/ /
Acct#
7371
Owner
MILLS, GARY + MINELLY
PBN
Assessment
$813,800
Appraisal
$813,800
PID
7240
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,000$220,800$813,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,000$220,800$813,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, GARY + MINELLY
Co-Owner
Address155 HIGH RANGE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6181/669
Sale Date10/20/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLS, GARY + MINELLY$580,000 6181/6690010/20/2020
OZOLS JURIS$0 4394/22754811/15/2004
OZOLS JURIS + SARMA M$28 2743/17503806/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,684
Replacement Cost: $893,364
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeV Good-
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Parquet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,921 1,921
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,763 1,763
FEPEnclosed Porch 158 0
LLVLower Level 1,011 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 900 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 780 0
   6,533 3,684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$220,800
Appraised Value$220,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  576.00 SF$7,6001
QUONQuonsett Hut  2100.00 SF$31,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,000$220,800$813,800
2025$593,000$220,800$813,800
2025$452,100$194,000$646,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,000$220,800$813,800
2025$593,000$220,800$813,800
2025$452,100$194,000$646,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps