18 ROYAL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 ROYAL LN
Mblu
008/ 002/ 21/ /
Acct#
7373
Owner
STRONG FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$523,900
Appraisal
$523,900
PID
7242
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,700$225,200$523,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,700$225,200$523,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRONG FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerSTRONG, RICHARD J. & ANNMARIE; TRUSTEES
Address18 ROYAL LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6507/24
Sale Date09/15/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRONG FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6507/243809/15/2023
STRONG RICHARD J + ANNMARIE$0 2757/8310008/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $420,912
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
DEKDeck 330 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 300 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,030 0
URBRaised Basement 470 0
   3,372 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  216.00 SF$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,700$225,200$523,900
2025$298,700$225,200$523,900
2025$253,100$199,900$453,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,700$225,200$523,900
2025$298,700$225,200$523,900
2025$253,100$199,900$453,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps