20 ROYAL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 ROYAL LN
Mblu
008/ 002/ 23/ /
Acct#
7375
Owner
MILLER THOMAS J + LAURIE B
PBN
Assessment
$470,500
Appraisal
$470,500
PID
7244
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$225,200$470,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$225,200$470,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER THOMAS J + LAURIE B
Co-Owner
Address20 ROYAL LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$91,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3110/2806
Sale Date07/21/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER THOMAS J + LAURIE B$91,900 3110/28060007/21/1995
COTE, WAYNE A.$0 2973/22689903/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,028
Replacement Cost: $346,495
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
DEKDeck 400 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 672 0
URBRaised Basement 288 0
   2,388 1,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  180.00 SF$2,2001
SHDVShed Vinyl  56.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$225,200$470,500
2025$245,300$225,200$470,500
2025$205,700$199,900$405,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$225,200$470,500
2025$245,300$225,200$470,500
2025$205,700$199,900$405,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps