36 ROYAL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 ROYAL LN
Mblu
008/ 023/ 11/ /
Acct#
7393
Owner
CUMMINGS VALERIE A LEMAY MARK N
PBN
Assessment
$765,900
Appraisal
$765,900
PID
7261
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$248,100$765,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$248,100$765,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMMINGS VALERIE A LEMAY MARK N
Co-Owner
Address36 ROYAL LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$389,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5681/2916
Sale Date12/31/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUMMINGS VALERIE A LEMAY MARK N$389,900 5681/29160012/31/2015
CORLISS ALAN E + CATHY COOPER$145,900 3107/16960006/26/1995
ABDALLAH, GEORGE R$40,000 3095/21474004/06/1995
TYLER ROAD DEVELOPMENT CO$240,000 3079/17972111/16/1994
WEIGLER, JON D$162,000 3076/6702110/25/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $653,979
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage3
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
CTHCathedral Ceiling 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
DEKDeck 520 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,920 0
   5,320 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty2.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,100
Appraised Value$248,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  196.00 SF$7001
PTIOPatio  160.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$248,100$765,900
2025$517,800$248,100$765,900
2025$454,500$219,000$673,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$248,100$765,900
2025$517,800$248,100$765,900
2025$454,500$219,000$673,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps