30 ROYAL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 ROYAL LN
Mblu
008/ 023/ 14/ /
Acct#
7396
Owner
JOHNSON, DEBRA A REV TRUST 2019
PBN
Assessment
$577,700
Appraisal
$577,700
PID
7264
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$229,700$577,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$229,700$577,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, DEBRA A REV TRUST 2019
Co-OwnerJOHNSON, DEBRA A. TRUSTEE
Address30 ROYAL LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6075/1846
Sale Date01/15/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON, DEBRA A REV TRUST 2019$0 6075/18463801/15/2020
JOHNSON DANIEL R + DEBRA A$183,000 3435/17840011/04/1999
BATES ROBERT I + KARA K$148,500 3163/10780005/15/1996
GERETY, MARK R & THERESA$142,000 3096/29811404/20/1995
TYLER ROAD DEVELOPMENT CO$240,000 3079/17972111/16/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $467,617
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 856 856
FUSFinished Upper Story 856 856
CTHCathedral Ceiling 80 80
DEKDeck 180 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 936 0
   2,908 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$229,700
Appraised Value$229,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  100.00 SF$3001
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$229,700$577,700
2025$348,000$229,700$577,700
2025$300,400$203,700$504,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$229,700$577,700
2025$348,000$229,700$577,700
2025$300,400$203,700$504,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps