48 MAYFLOWER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 MAYFLOWER DR
Mblu
008/ 023A/ 0/ /
Acct#
7406
Owner
HINXMAN KURT W + CYNTHIA A
PBN
Assessment
$597,500
Appraisal
$597,500
PID
7274
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$251,700$597,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$251,700$597,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHINXMAN KURT W + CYNTHIA A
Co-Owner
Address48 MAYFLOWER DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2495/237
Sale Date06/05/1984
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HINXMAN KURT W + CYNTHIA A$0 2495/2370006/05/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $451,272
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureDome
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
   2,250 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,700
Appraised Value$251,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  240.00 SF$2,9001
BRN1Barn 1 Sty  816.00 SF$20,8001
SHDFShed Frame  256.00 SF$3,1001
SPL2Pool AG Round  29.00 DIA$1,3001
DECKDetached Deck  96.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$251,700$597,500
2025$345,800$251,700$597,500
2025$274,100$220,700$494,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$251,700$597,500
2025$345,800$251,700$597,500
2025$274,100$220,700$494,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps