5 HOLSTEIN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 HOLSTEIN AV
Mblu
001/ 020/ 4/ /
Acct#
76
Owner
OMBU TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$603,200
Appraisal
$603,200
PID
73
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$247,700$603,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$247,700$603,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOMBU TRUST
Co-OwnerPIZZI, FELIX F FERNANDEZ & MEREDITH R.F.; TRUSTEES
Address5 HOLSTEIN AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6638/2174
Sale Date07/31/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OMBU TRUST$0 6638/21742807/31/2025
PIZZI MEREDITH+FELIX FERNANDEZ$325,000 5537/29800006/17/2014
COSTELLO MICHAEL G + KATHLEEN E$199,000 3411/21930007/30/1999
LUTZ ROBERT J + MICHELLE$126,000 2901/6600012/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $495,649
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BASFirst Floor 864 864
DEKDeck 288 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 80 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 648 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 216 0
   3,480 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,2001
PTIOPatio  256.00 SF$8001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$247,700$603,200
2025$355,500$247,700$603,200
2025$301,600$219,900$521,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,500$247,700$603,200
2025$355,500$247,700$603,200
2025$301,600$219,900$521,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps