15 JEWEL CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 JEWEL CT
Mblu
008/ 003/ 29/ /
Acct#
7435
Owner
BAKER JOSEPH J + CHERYL
PBN
Assessment
$512,800
Appraisal
$512,800
PID
7303
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$217,600$512,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$217,600$512,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER JOSEPH J + CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address15 JEWEL CT
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2548
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3500/638
Sale Date08/30/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER JOSEPH J + CHERYL$175,000 3500/6380008/30/2000
PFALZGRAF DAVID$140,000 2785/2820003/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $419,740
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DEKDeck 338 0
FBMFinished Basement 384 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
LLVLower Level 384 0
   2,822 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$217,600
Appraised Value$217,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$217,600$512,800
2025$295,200$217,600$512,800
2025$244,500$193,700$438,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$217,600$512,800
2025$295,200$217,600$512,800
2025$244,500$193,700$438,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps