3 JEWEL CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 JEWEL CT
Mblu
008/ 003/ 35/ /
Acct#
7442
Owner
RERA CHRISTINA
PBN
Assessment
$519,000
Appraisal
$519,000
PID
7310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$217,600$519,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$217,600$519,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRERA CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address3 JEWEL CT
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4622/2548
Sale Date02/27/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RERA CHRISTINA $295,000 4622/25480002/27/2006
ROSS BRIAN L + DIANE M$0 2402/14690011/25/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $429,743
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
DEKDeck 120 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 870 0
URBRaised Basement 370 0
   2,864 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$217,600
Appraised Value$217,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDVShed Vinyl  80.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$217,600$519,000
2025$301,400$217,600$519,000
2025$252,500$193,700$446,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$217,600$519,000
2025$301,400$217,600$519,000
2025$252,500$193,700$446,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps