18 RAINTREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 RAINTREE DR
Mblu
008/ 003/ 49/ /
Acct#
7457
Owner
BUZZELL, JOY E.
PBN
Assessment
$601,200
Appraisal
$601,200
PID
7325
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$217,300$601,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$217,300$601,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUZZELL, JOY E.
Co-Owner
Address18 RAINTREE DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6294/334
Sale Date06/23/2021
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUZZELL, JOY E. $0 6294/3343906/23/2021
BUZZELL CHARLES P$110,400 3235/8200008/28/1997
STEFFENSMEIER, RONALD B,$0 2688/15740006/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $500,929
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSaltbox
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
CTHCathedral Ceiling 676 676
FUSFinished Upper Story 512 512
DEKDeck 412 0
FBMFinished Basement 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,324 0
   4,036 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$217,300
Appraised Value$217,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  30.00 LONG DIA$1,4001
DECKDetached Deck  96.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$217,300$601,200
2025$383,900$217,300$601,200
2025$320,700$193,400$514,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$217,300$601,200
2025$383,900$217,300$601,200
2025$320,700$193,400$514,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps