181 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
181 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
008/ 003/ 6/ /
Acct#
7465
Owner
MCDONALD GEORGE E JR + IRENE M
PBN
Assessment
$493,700
Appraisal
$493,700
PID
7329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$202,800$493,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$202,800$493,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD GEORGE E JR + IRENE M
Co-Owner
Address181 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$304,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4675/1311
Sale Date06/29/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDONALD GEORGE E JR + IRENE M $304,000 4675/13110006/29/2006
HAARMAN EVELYN$164,000 3481/25760006/16/2000
CUSHING WILLIS C$0 2270/19420011/17/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,348
Replacement Cost: $398,469
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
DEKDeck 160 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 576 0
URBRaised Basement 384 0
   2,468 1,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,800
Appraised Value$202,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  648.00 SF$8,6001
SHDFShed Frame  121.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$202,800$493,700
2025$290,900$202,800$493,700
2025$243,700$180,000$423,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$202,800$493,700
2025$290,900$202,800$493,700
2025$243,700$180,000$423,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps