43 TROLLEY CAR LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 TROLLEY CAR LN
Mblu
010/ 023A/ 0/ /
Acct#
739
Owner
CHAPDELAINE, MICHELLE MARIE REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$337,400
Appraisal
$337,400
PID
733
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$225,200$337,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$225,200$337,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPDELAINE, MICHELLE MARIE REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerCHAPDELAINE, MICHELLE MARIE, TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 367
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6470/2012
Sale Date03/06/2023
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAPDELAINE, MICHELLE MARIE REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6470/20128103/06/2023
CHAPDELAINE KEVIN M$58,000 2993/4811307/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $200,101
Building Percent Good: 49
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (-)
Stories1
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Stone Venr
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms1
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingPoor
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationNone
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
FEPEnclosed Porch 25 0
FSTStorage 160 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 320 0
   1,081 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  180.00 SF$2,2001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  672.00 SF$10,1001
PTIOPatio  400.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$225,200$337,400
2025$112,200$225,200$337,400
2025$108,600$198,100$306,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$225,200$337,400
2025$112,200$225,200$337,400
2025$108,600$198,100$306,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps