5 MAYFLOWER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 MAYFLOWER DR
Mblu
008/ 006/ 25/ /
Acct#
7486
Owner
GIGUERE KELLY A
PBN
Assessment
$480,300
Appraisal
$480,300
PID
7350
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$225,200$480,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$225,200$480,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGIGUERE KELLY A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 445
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-1185
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5510/1653
Sale Date01/31/2014
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIGUERE KELLY A$0 5510/16534801/31/2014
GIGUERE JAMES$124,000 3318/730008/14/1998
FORD, ROBERT B & GAIL M,$0 2657/13740012/26/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $361,182
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
DEKDeck 144 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 504 0
URBRaised Basement 504 0
   2,232 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$225,200$480,300
2025$255,100$225,200$480,300
2025$214,000$199,900$413,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$225,200$480,300
2025$255,100$225,200$480,300
2025$214,000$199,900$413,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps