6 HICKORY HILL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 HICKORY HILL DR
Mblu
008/ 006/ 55/ /
Acct#
7519
Owner
HAYES ANDREW A + JUDY M
PBN
Assessment
$584,100
Appraisal
$584,100
PID
7383
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$226,500$584,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$226,500$584,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES ANDREW A + JUDY M
Co-Owner
Address6 HICKORY HILL DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2539
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2739/1977
Sale Date05/12/1988
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYES ANDREW A + JUDY M$0 2739/19770005/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $459,200
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,772 1,772
DEKDeck 195 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 528 0
URBRaised Basement 960 0
   3,455 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,500
Appraised Value$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,5001
PTIOPatio  250.00 SF$8001
SHDFShed Frame  336.00 SF$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$226,500$584,100
2025$357,600$226,500$584,100
2025$303,100$201,000$504,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$226,500$584,100
2025$357,600$226,500$584,100
2025$303,100$201,000$504,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps