229 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
229 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
008/ 006/ 7/ /
Acct#
7535
Owner
FITZGERALD ALBERT L
PBN
Assessment
$442,800
Appraisal
$442,800
PID
7399
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$201,100$442,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$201,100$442,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD ALBERT L
Co-OwnerFITZGERALD CATHERINE A
Address229 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2651/1689
Sale Date12/22/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZGERALD ALBERT L$0 2651/16890012/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $353,883
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
DEKDeck 301 0
FSPScreened Porch 169 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 504 0
URBRaised Basement 504 0
USTStorage - Unfinished 169 0
   2,691 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,100
Appraised Value$201,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDMShed Metal  81.00 SF$1001
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$201,100$442,800
2025$241,700$201,100$442,800
2025$208,900$178,600$387,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$201,100$442,800
2025$241,700$201,100$442,800
2025$208,900$178,600$387,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps