6 CHESTNUT HILL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 CHESTNUT HILL DR
Mblu
008/ 006/ 75/ /
Acct#
7541
Owner
JABCZANKA THADDEUS W +
PBN
Assessment
$545,800
Appraisal
$545,800
PID
7405
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$225,200$545,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$225,200$545,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJABCZANKA THADDEUS W +
Co-OwnerJABCZANKA CORRINNE
Address6 CHESTNUT HILL DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$112,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3172/135
Sale Date08/10/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JABCZANKA THADDEUS W +$112,000 3172/1350008/10/1996
MOROSE, ANTHONY J III$145,000 2802/19220007/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $455,061
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Parquet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BASFirst Floor 832 832
DEKDeck 412 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
LLVLower Level 572 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 260 0
   3,130 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,9001
PTIOPatio  84.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$225,200$545,800
2025$320,600$225,200$545,800
2025$266,900$199,900$466,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$225,200$545,800
2025$320,600$225,200$545,800
2025$266,900$199,900$466,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps