4 LAUREL HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 LAUREL HILL RD
Mblu
008/ 006/ 77/ /
Acct#
7543
Owner
LASSER, REGINA L REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$552,700
Appraisal
$552,700
PID
7407
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$228,200$552,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$228,200$552,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLASSER, REGINA L REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerLASSER, REGINA L; TRUSTEE
Address4 LAUREL HILL RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6627/178
Sale Date06/12/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LASSER, REGINA L REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6627/1782806/12/2025
LASSER JACK E$0 2547/14150005/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $453,857
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BASFirst Floor 864 864
DEKDeck 480 0
FBMFinished Basement 456 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 408 0
   3,360 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,200
Appraised Value$228,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$228,200$552,700
2025$324,500$228,200$552,700
2025$281,000$202,400$483,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$228,200$552,700
2025$324,500$228,200$552,700
2025$281,000$202,400$483,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps