3 POPLAR CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 POPLAR CR
Mblu
008/ 006/ 82/ /
Acct#
7549
Owner
DIBENEDETTO FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$500,700
Appraisal
$500,700
PID
7413
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$225,200$500,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$225,200$500,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDIBENEDETTO FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDIBENETTO, ANTHONY J. + MARYANN; TRUSTEES
Address3 POPLAR CR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6150/168
Sale Date08/10/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIBENEDETTO FAMILY TRUST$0 6150/1683808/10/2020
DIBENEDETTO ANTHONY J + MARYANN$115,500 2948/3160010/08/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $391,826
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
DEKDeck 124 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 528 0
URBRaised Basement 528 0
   2,454 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$225,200$500,700
2025$275,500$225,200$500,700
2025$236,700$199,900$436,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$225,200$500,700
2025$275,500$225,200$500,700
2025$236,700$199,900$436,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps