23 PINE HOLLOW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 PINE HOLLOW DR
Mblu
008/ 009/ 17/ /
Acct#
7573
Owner
PETERSON KENNETH F
PBN
Assessment
$488,600
Appraisal
$488,600
PID
7437
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$225,200$488,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$225,200$488,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON KENNETH F
Co-Owner
Address23 PINE HOLLOW DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3514/1154
Sale Date10/27/2000
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSON KENNETH F$0 3514/11543810/27/2000
PETERSON KENNETH F$0 2323/960010/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $403,842
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
DEKDeck 242 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
LLVLower Level 864 0
   3,050 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty0.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$9001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  528.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$225,200$488,600
2025$263,400$225,200$488,600
2025$221,000$199,900$420,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$225,200$488,600
2025$263,400$225,200$488,600
2025$221,000$199,900$420,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps