3 PINE HOLLOW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 PINE HOLLOW DR
Mblu
008/ 009/ 32/ /
Acct#
7590
Owner
NG, HON L.
PBN
Assessment
$577,700
Appraisal
$577,700
PID
7454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$225,200$577,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$225,200$577,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNG, HON L.
Co-OwnerTONG, PATRICIA
Address3 PINE HOLLOW DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6386/381
Sale Date02/25/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NG, HON L. $485,000 6386/3810002/25/2022
BRILES ROBBIE H$370,000 5908/28920004/27/2018
BAND GEOFFREY A$328,500 4343/09010008/09/2004
WETHERBEE HOWARD J$0 2684/22160006/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,122
Replacement Cost: $501,848
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 484 334
BETBasement Entry 28 0
DEKDeck 8 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
FSPScreened Porch 172 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 336 0
URBRaised Basement 528 0
   3,860 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$225,200$577,700
2025$352,500$225,200$577,700
2025$297,800$199,900$497,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$225,200$577,700
2025$352,500$225,200$577,700
2025$297,800$199,900$497,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps