218 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
218 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
009/ 001/ 10/ /
Acct#
7618
Owner
MILLS III JAMES A
PBN
Assessment
$463,600
Appraisal
$463,600
PID
7482
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$204,700$463,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$204,700$463,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS III JAMES A
Co-OwnerRIVERS VERONICA L
Address218 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$287,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5950/114
Sale Date09/27/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLS III JAMES A$287,000 5950/1140009/27/2018
PILVELIS JOHN MATTHEW+CHRISTINA N$198,000 5282/21860001/26/2012
GREAT POND ROAD LLC $120,000 5265/29913711/29/2011
SECRETARY OF HOUSING+URBAN DEVELOPMENT$1,300 5228/22163707/12/2011
WELLS FARGO BANK NA $239,800 5195/20395102/18/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $359,635
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
DEKDeck 136 0
URBRaised Basement 1,056 0
   2,322 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,700
Appraised Value$204,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$204,700$463,600
2025$258,900$204,700$463,600
2025$228,400$181,600$410,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$204,700$463,600
2025$258,900$204,700$463,600
2025$228,400$181,600$410,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps