1 SHASTA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 SHASTA DR
Mblu
009/ 001/ 12/ /
Acct#
7620
Owner
FONTAINE DENISE M
PBN
Assessment
$521,400
Appraisal
$521,400
PID
7484
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$225,200$521,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$225,200$521,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFONTAINE DENISE M
Co-Owner
Address1 SHASTA DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3010
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3467/2432
Sale Date04/18/2000
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FONTAINE DENISE M$0 3467/24323804/18/2000
FONTAINE HERBERT R$125,000 2872/14460004/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $403,288
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
FoundationSlab
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FBMFinished Basement 528 0
GRNGreenhouse 72 0
LLVLower Level 0 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 528 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 144 0
   2,560 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  728.00 SF$20,5001
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$225,200$521,400
2025$296,200$225,200$521,400
2025$264,000$199,900$463,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$225,200$521,400
2025$296,200$225,200$521,400
2025$264,000$199,900$463,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps