208 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
208 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
009/ 001/ 15/ /
Acct#
7623
Owner
MARTIZ RAMON HERNANDEZ
PBN
Assessment
$472,600
Appraisal
$472,600
PID
7487
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$202,700$472,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$202,700$472,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIZ RAMON HERNANDEZ
Co-Owner
Address208 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5863/2917
Sale Date10/20/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIZ RAMON HERNANDEZ$300,000 5863/29170010/20/2017
NOONE MICHAEL S JR$220,000 5311/13909905/01/2012
208 HIGH RANGE ROAD PROP TRU $112,000 5252/17093710/14/2011
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTG CORP $196,730 5234/05105108/03/2011
ROSS BRIAN J$232,500 4355/22220009/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,076
Replacement Cost: $395,865
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Board&Batt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 616 616
CTHCathedral Ceiling 460 460
FEPEnclosed Porch 32 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 735 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 253 0
   3,548 1,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  15.00 DIA$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$202,700$472,600
2025$269,900$202,700$472,600
2025$236,800$179,900$416,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$202,700$472,600
2025$269,900$202,700$472,600
2025$236,800$179,900$416,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps