9 RED DEER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 RED DEER RD
Mblu
009/ 001/ 36/ /
Acct#
7644
Owner
KILGORE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$667,900
Appraisal
$667,900
PID
7508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,500$225,400$667,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,500$225,400$667,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKILGORE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerKILGORE, DAMON M. IV & KAREN L.; TRUSTEES
Address9 RED DEER RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6575/1114
Sale Date09/27/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILGORE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6575/11143809/27/2024
KILGORE DAMON M$111,000 2921/29480004/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $574,744
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement -269 0
FBMFinished Basement 653 0
FGRGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 432 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 432 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   4,464 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,400
Appraised Value$225,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  24.00 LONG DIA$9001
PTIOPatio  224.00 SF$7001
DEK1Deck Wood  64.00 SF$8001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,500$225,400$667,900
2025$442,500$225,400$667,900
2025$379,000$200,100$579,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,500$225,400$667,900
2025$442,500$225,400$667,900
2025$379,000$200,100$579,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps