5 SHASTA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 SHASTA DR
Mblu
009/ 001/ 44/ /
Acct#
7652
Owner
DAGOSTO JOSEPH A + SHARON D
PBN
Assessment
$513,500
Appraisal
$513,500
PID
7516
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$225,200$513,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$225,200$513,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAGOSTO JOSEPH A + SHARON D
Co-Owner
Address5 SHASTA DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$112,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3204/1953
Sale Date03/21/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAGOSTO JOSEPH A + SHARON D$112,000 3204/19530003/21/1997
MCNULTY, MARSHA L$40 3083/29724812/15/1994
MCNULTY, JAMES A JR$0 2652/27460012/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $420,602
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 490 0
FBMFinished Basement 326 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 324 0
   2,796 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$225,200$513,500
2025$288,300$225,200$513,500
2025$245,900$199,900$445,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$225,200$513,500
2025$288,300$225,200$513,500
2025$245,900$199,900$445,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps