8 GRAPEVINE CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 GRAPEVINE CR
Mblu
009/ 011/ 14/ /
Acct#
7681
Owner
SOUCY FAMILY 2026 TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$688,300
Appraisal
$688,300
PID
7545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$277,800$688,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$277,800$688,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUCY FAMILY 2026 TRUST
Co-OwnerSOUCY, DAVID T & KRISTEN L; TRUSTEES
Address8 GRAPEVINE CR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6678/2699
Sale Date01/20/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUCY FAMILY 2026 TRUST$0 6678/26992301/20/2026
SOUCY DAVID + KRISTEN$465,000 5965/25490012/03/2018
HENSHAW DAVID H$0 2588/18980002/26/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $558,699
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
DEKDeck 429 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 210 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,120 0
   5,695 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$277,800
Appraised Value$277,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  512.00 SF$6,5001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$277,800$688,300
2025$410,500$277,800$688,300
2025$348,100$246,200$594,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$277,800$688,300
2025$410,500$277,800$688,300
2025$348,100$246,200$594,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps